• Tenda HG1 Single Port GPON Optical Network Terminal


Brand
Tenda

Model
Tenda HG1

PON Interface
1 x SC/APC GPON

PON Port Transmission Distance
20KM

PON Port Wavelength
Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

PON Port TX Power
0.5 - 5dBm

PON Port Rx Sensitivity
-28 - 8dBm

Ethernet Interface
1 x 1000Mbps RJ45 LAN

Power Supply
DC 9V/0.6A (External)

Power Consumption
<5.4w

Operating Temperature
0 degree - 45 degree C

Operating Humidity
10% - 90% (Non-condensing)

Storage Temperature
-40 degree - 70 degree C

Storage Humidity
5% - 90% (Non-condensing)

Dimension
59 x 57 x 23mm

Feature
Compliant with ITU-T G.984 standard. Upstream rate up to 1.25Gbps, downstream rate up to 2.5Gbps and transmission distance up to 20Km. Extensive compatibility with lots of OLT brands worldwide. Supports for OMCI and TR069 remote management. Supports routing mode and bridge mode access. Supports both IPV6 and IPV4/IPV6 dual stacks. Gigabit LAN port is provided to ensure ultra-high speed data transmission. Local Web management and optical power monitors.

Others
LED Indicator: LAN, LOS, PON, PWR, Button: 1 Reset Button, Optical Mode: Class B+, Bandwidth: Upstream 1.25Gbps Max, Downstream 2.5Gbps Max, Hardware: IEEE Standards, Software: DHCP Server, PON Standards: ITU G.984.1, ITU G984.2, ITU G984.3, ITU G984.4, Interfaces: 1 x DV Port, DHCP Server: Server, Client, DHCP Client List, Address Reservation, DHCP Relay, WAN Connection: PPPoE , Dynamic IP, Static IP, Bridge, Business Type: TR069, Internet, IP Version: IPv4, IPv6, Services: DHCP, Dynamic DNS, Firewall: ALG, IP Filter ,Port Filter, Mac Filter, URL Filter Port Forwarding, DMZ, IPv6: Radvd, DHCPv6, MLD Proxy, MLD Snooping, Diagnostics: Ping, Ping6, Tracert, Tracert6, TR069: ACS, Connection request, Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS, Anatel

Warranty
1 year

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Tenda HG1 Single Port GPON Optical Network Terminal

  • Product Code: Tenda HG1
  • Availability: In Stock
  • ৳1,550

  • Ex Tax: ৳1,550

Related Products

WIRE DOOR SENSOR(MC-52)

WIRE DOOR SENSOR(MC-52)

MC-52 Metal Wired Door And Window Magnetic Switch Sensor is a reed switch, wired magnetic switch sen..

৳1,600 Ex Tax: ৳1,600

HD-VP410 video processor integrating traditional video processor, synchronous sending card and U-disk play

HD-VP410 video processor integrating traditional video processor, synchronous sending card and U-disk play

HD-VP410 is one powerful 3-in-1 controller which integrated the function of onesingle-picture video ..

৳38,000 Ex Tax: ৳38,000

Synology DiskStation DS1520+ 5-Bay NAS Enclosure

Synology DiskStation DS1520+ 5-Bay NAS Enclosure

Synology Diskstation DS1520+ 5-bay Network Attached Storage Server includes ...2x USB 3.0 ports2x eS..

৳0 Ex Tax: ৳0

Tags: Tenda, HG1, Single, Port, GPON, Optical, Network, Terminal